1036 E T C Lea Rd Independence, MO 64050
Town Hall NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $202,000 - $279,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,128
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1036 E T C Lea Rd, Independence, MO 64050 and is currently estimated at $233,052, approximately $206 per square foot. 1036 E T C Lea Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Thomas Hart Benton Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Bingham Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2005
Sold by
Bausback Gregory C and Bausback Tanya V
Bought by
Sanchez Cruz
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,134
Outstanding Balance
$62,880
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$170,172
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2004
Sold by
Bausback Gregory C and Bausback Tanya V
Bought by
Bausback Gregory C and Bausback Tanya V
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Cruz | -- | Security Land Title Company | |
| Bausback Gregory C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez Cruz | $124,134 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,951 | $30,735 | $2,328 | $28,407 |
| 2024 | $1,951 | $28,154 | $1,235 | $26,919 |
| 2023 | $1,906 | $28,154 | $1,237 | $26,917 |
| 2022 | $2,035 | $27,550 | $1,397 | $26,153 |
| 2021 | $2,034 | $27,550 | $1,397 | $26,153 |
| 2020 | $1,865 | $24,547 | $1,397 | $23,150 |
| 2019 | $1,835 | $24,547 | $1,397 | $23,150 |
| 2018 | $1,777 | $22,685 | $2,107 | $20,578 |
| 2016 | $1,667 | $21,075 | $1,174 | $19,901 |
Source: Public Records
Map