1022 E T C Lea Rd Independence, MO 64050
Town Hall NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $170,000 - $188,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,484
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1022 E T C Lea Rd, Independence, MO 64050 and is currently estimated at $178,380, approximately $120 per square foot. 1022 E T C Lea Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Thomas Hart Benton Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Bingham Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2010
Sold by
Missouri Real Estate Exchange Llc
Bought by
Russell William A and Russell Rebecca D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russell William A | -- | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Russell William A | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,929 | $18,845 | $3,107 | $15,738 |
| 2024 | $1,885 | $27,843 | $3,374 | $24,469 |
| 2023 | $1,885 | $27,843 | $3,139 | $24,704 |
| 2022 | $1,053 | $14,250 | $3,297 | $10,953 |
| 2021 | $1,052 | $14,250 | $3,297 | $10,953 |
| 2020 | $1,029 | $13,538 | $3,297 | $10,241 |
| 2019 | $1,012 | $13,538 | $3,297 | $10,241 |
| 2018 | $889 | $11,351 | $1,107 | $10,244 |
| 2017 | $889 | $11,351 | $1,107 | $10,244 |
| 2016 | $875 | $11,066 | $1,957 | $9,109 |
Source: Public Records
Map