722 N Sunset Dr Independence, MO 64050
Town Hall NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $168,580 - $186,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,096
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 722 N Sunset Dr, Independence, MO 64050 and is currently estimated at $177,395, approximately $161 per square foot. 722 N Sunset Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Thomas Hart Benton Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Bingham Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,432 | $20,604 | $3,506 | $17,098 |
| 2024 | $1,399 | $20,666 | $2,953 | $17,713 |
| 2023 | $1,399 | $20,667 | $2,322 | $18,345 |
| 2022 | $1,151 | $15,580 | $3,324 | $12,256 |
| 2021 | $1,150 | $15,580 | $3,324 | $12,256 |
| 2020 | $1,127 | $14,824 | $3,324 | $11,500 |
| 2019 | $1,108 | $14,824 | $3,324 | $11,500 |
| 2018 | $1,011 | $12,902 | $2,893 | $10,009 |
| 2017 | $1,011 | $12,902 | $2,893 | $10,009 |
| 2016 | $995 | $12,578 | $2,348 | $10,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map