1036 Freemason Run Rd Mount Solon, VA 22843
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $370,241
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,767
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1036 Freemason Run Rd, Mount Solon, VA 22843 and is currently estimated at $339,560, approximately $192 per square foot. 1036 Freemason Run Rd is a home located in Augusta County with nearby schools including North River Elementary School, Beverley Manor Middle School, and Buffalo Gap High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2009
Sold by
Huffman Leslie F and Sheffer Leslie Fallon
Bought by
Huffman Dennis W and Huffman Leslie F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huffman Dennis W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Huffman Dennis W | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,628 | $313,100 | $55,000 | $258,100 |
| 2024 | $1,147 | $318,500 | $55,000 | $263,500 |
| 2023 | $1,147 | $182,000 | $40,000 | $142,000 |
| 2022 | $1,147 | $182,000 | $40,000 | $142,000 |
| 2021 | $1,147 | $182,000 | $40,000 | $142,000 |
| 2020 | $1,147 | $182,000 | $40,000 | $142,000 |
| 2019 | $1,147 | $182,000 | $40,000 | $142,000 |
| 2018 | $189 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $174 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $174 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $216 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $216 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | $216 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map