1036 S Clementine St Oceanside, CA 92054
Downtown Oceanside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,248,000 - $1,751,097
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,904
Sq Ft
$502/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1036 S Clementine St, Oceanside, CA 92054 and is currently estimated at $1,456,774, approximately $501 per square foot. 1036 S Clementine St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including South Oceanside Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Oceanside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2006
Sold by
Wilson Joseph M and Wilson Ann G
Bought by
Wilson Joseph M and Wilson Ann G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1998
Sold by
Clint Whitman and Whitman Clinton G
Bought by
Whitman Katrina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Interest Rate
4.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1998
Sold by
Katrina Whitman
Bought by
Wilson Joe and Wilson Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Interest Rate
4.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1994
Sold by
Bailey Larry and Bailey Mary Carlene
Bought by
Whitman Clint and Whitman Katrina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,600
Interest Rate
8.58%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1994
Sold by
Bailey Larry and Bailey Mary Carlene
Bought by
Bailey Larry and Bailey Mary Carlene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,000
Interest Rate
7.24%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1994
Sold by
Bailey Larry and Bailey Mary Carlene
Bought by
Bailey Larry and Bailey Mary Carlene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,000
Interest Rate
7.24%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Joseph M | -- | None Available | |
| Whitman Katrina | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Wilson Joe | $175,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Whitman Clint | $132,000 | Guardian Title Company | |
| Bailey Larry | -- | -- | |
| Bailey Larry | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wilson Joe | $157,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Whitman Clint | $105,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Bailey Larry | $62,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,878 | $538,699 | $118,890 | $419,809 |
| 2024 | $5,878 | $528,137 | $116,559 | $411,578 |
| 2023 | $5,696 | $517,782 | $114,274 | $403,508 |
| 2022 | $5,608 | $507,631 | $112,034 | $395,597 |
| 2021 | $5,629 | $497,679 | $109,838 | $387,841 |
| 2020 | $5,454 | $492,577 | $108,712 | $383,865 |
| 2019 | $5,295 | $482,920 | $106,581 | $376,339 |
| 2018 | $5,237 | $473,452 | $104,492 | $368,960 |
| 2017 | $5,140 | $464,170 | $102,444 | $361,726 |
| 2016 | $4,972 | $455,070 | $100,436 | $354,634 |
| 2015 | $4,826 | $448,236 | $98,928 | $349,308 |
| 2014 | $4,638 | $439,457 | $96,991 | $342,466 |
Source: Public Records
Map