1036 Summit Ave Napa, CA 94559
Alta Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $976,857 - $1,345,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$628/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1036 Summit Ave, Napa, CA 94559 and is currently estimated at $1,145,464, approximately $627 per square foot. 1036 Summit Ave is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Alta Heights Elementary School, Silverado Middle School, and Napa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2018
Sold by
Savage Joseph M and Savage Linda K
Bought by
Savage Joseph M and Savage Linda K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1997
Sold by
Darlington Ronald M
Bought by
Savage Joseph M and Savage Linda K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,750
Outstanding Balance
$24,692
Interest Rate
7.44%
Estimated Equity
$1,120,772
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1995
Sold by
Darlington Charlene J
Bought by
Darlington Ronald M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
9.21%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savage Joseph M | -- | None Available | |
| Savage Joseph M | $177,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Darlington Ronald M | -- | Empire Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Savage Joseph M | $159,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Darlington Ronald M | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,350 | $458,305 | $143,695 | $314,610 |
| 2024 | $4,260 | $449,320 | $140,878 | $308,442 |
| 2023 | $4,260 | $347,511 | $138,116 | $209,395 |
| 2022 | $2,925 | $340,698 | $135,408 | $205,290 |
| 2021 | $4,461 | $334,018 | $132,753 | $201,265 |
| 2020 | $4,429 | $330,594 | $131,392 | $199,202 |
| 2019 | $4,330 | $324,113 | $128,816 | $195,297 |
| 2018 | $4,260 | $317,759 | $126,291 | $191,468 |
| 2017 | $4,163 | $311,529 | $123,815 | $187,714 |
| 2016 | $4,050 | $305,422 | $121,388 | $184,034 |
| 2015 | $3,775 | $300,835 | $119,565 | $181,270 |
| 2014 | $3,714 | $294,943 | $117,223 | $177,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map