NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1036 W Hill Ave Fullerton, CA 92833

Estimated Value: $933,700 - $1,028,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,649 Sq Ft
$596/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 24, 2017

Last sale price $557,500 $338 Per Sq Ft

Est. 76% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,820 / mo

144 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Great Room
  • Private Yard
  • Fullerton Union High School Rated A-
  • Granite Countertops
  • 1-minute walk to Nicolas Park

About This Home

As of October 2017

REDUCED!!!Looking for a home that is perfect for entertaining. Look no more! Here it is !! Great desirable area in Fullerton! A great family home with 4bd and 2 baths with 1649 sq ft of living space. The kitchen is perfect for entertaining with granite countertops, kitchen island, built in appliances and plenty of cabinets for storage. The living room/ great room has wood flooring plus is VERY spacious for relaxing and entertaining. The bathrooms have glass shower doors and tile flooring. This home has many quality features plus a nice backyard with a patio and space for the kids to run around. Looking for a home that is perfect for entertaining. Look no more! Here it is !!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Minerva Nielsen

Advantage Real Estate License #01007863 Listed on: 04/06/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

PHUONG TRAN

BEVERLY AND COMPANY, INC License #01763825

BEVERLY AND COMPANY, INC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Lot Details

  • 6,527 Sq Ft Lot
  • Private Yard
  • Lawn
  • Back and Front Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Driveway

Interior Spaces

  • 1,649 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Walk-in Shower

Additional Features

  • Patio
  • Central Heating

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 42
  • Tax Tract Number 2280
  • Assessor Parcel Number 07235208

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

6,527 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 07235208
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1649.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Counter / Bar, Family Kitchen
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Price Per Square Foot: 338.08
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down, Great Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom
  • Bathroom Features: Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Granite Counters, Kitchen Island

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Pool Private: No
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Lawn, Lot 6500-9999, Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6527.00

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Number Of Units In Community: 1
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 111.01
  • Tax Lot: 42
  • Tax Tract Number: 2280

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 6, 2017
Closed on
Dec 3, 2017
List Price
$635,000
Sold Price
$557,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$77,500
-12.2%
Current Estimated Value
$982,675

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$425,175
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.85%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 6, 2017
Closed on
Oct 21, 2017
List Price
$635,000
Sold Price
$557,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$77,500
-12.2%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$407,500
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 6, 2017
Closed on
Sep 1, 2017
List Price
$635,000
Sold Price
$557,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$77,500
-12.2%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$407,500
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 22, 2014
Closed on
Oct 2, 2014
List Price
$479,900
Sold Price
$480,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.02%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.01%
Original Mortgage
$439,560
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 22, 2014
Closed on
Sep 8, 2014
List Price
$479,900
Sold Price
$480,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.02%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$439,560
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 6, 2014
Sold by
Munoz Antonio Lara and Munoz Natividad Vasquez
Bought by
Munoz Juan Antonio Lara and Munoz Natividad

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Vo Nam Thanh -- Accommodation
Vo Nam Thanh -- Lawyers Title
Vo Nam T $557,500 Lawyers Title
Hernandez Roberto -- Accommodation
Hernandez Roberto $480,000 Lawyers Title
Munoz Juan Antonio Lara -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Vo Nam T $407,500
Previous Owner Hernandez Roberto $439,560
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/24/2017 10/24/17 Sold $557,500 -1.3% $338 / Sq Ft
06/21/2017 06/21/17 Price Changed $565,000 -1.7% $343 / Sq Ft
05/04/2017 05/04/17 Price Changed $575,000 -4.2% $349 / Sq Ft
04/11/2017 04/11/17 Price Changed $599,999 -5.5% $364 / Sq Ft
04/06/2017 04/06/17 For Sale $635,000 +32.3% $385 / Sq Ft
10/03/2014 10/03/14 Sold $480,000 0.0% $293 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/29/2014 08/29/14 Pending -- -- --
08/22/2014 08/22/14 For Sale $479,900 -- $293 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,951 $634,339 $542,355 $91,984
2024 $6,951 $621,901 $531,720 $90,181
2023 $6,782 $609,707 $521,294 $88,413
2022 $6,737 $597,752 $511,072 $86,680
2021 $6,619 $586,032 $501,051 $84,981
2020 $6,583 $580,023 $495,913 $84,110
2019 $6,409 $568,650 $486,189 $82,461
2018 $6,312 $557,500 $476,655 $80,845
2017 $5,744 $497,066 $409,068 $87,998
2016 $5,625 $487,320 $401,047 $86,273
2015 $5,469 $480,000 $395,022 $84,978
2014 $2,281 $184,123 $87,138 $96,985

MLS Number: TR17073039

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 072-352-08

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.