1036 Williams Dr White Bluff, TN 37187
Estimated Value: $381,000 - $482,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,027
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1036 Williams Dr, White Bluff, TN 37187 and is currently estimated at $432,207, approximately $213 per square foot. 1036 Williams Dr is a home located in Dickson County with nearby schools including White Bluff Elementary School, W. James Middle School, and Creek Wood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1997
Sold by
Vandebunt Paul D
Bought by
Edward Coomer C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1995
Bought by
Vandebunt Paul D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1990
Bought by
Leath David M and Leath Deborah S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1986
Bought by
Jankiewicz G Robt
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1985
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1976
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edward Coomer C | -- | -- | |
| Vandebunt Paul D | $118,500 | -- | |
| Leath David M | $89,500 | -- | |
| Jankiewicz G Robt | -- | -- | |
| -- | $89,900 | -- | |
| -- | $4,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $95,750 | $16,225 | $79,525 |
| 2024 | -- | $95,750 | $16,225 | $79,525 |
| 2023 | $1,939 | $65,725 | $7,950 | $57,775 |
| 2022 | $1,939 | $65,725 | $7,950 | $57,775 |
| 2021 | $1,906 | $65,725 | $7,950 | $57,775 |
| 2020 | $1,874 | $65,725 | $7,950 | $57,775 |
| 2019 | $1,874 | $65,725 | $7,950 | $57,775 |
| 2018 | $1,649 | $49,975 | $6,350 | $43,625 |
| 2017 | $1,649 | $49,975 | $6,350 | $43,625 |
| 2016 | $1,580 | $49,975 | $6,350 | $43,625 |
| 2015 | $1,458 | $42,875 | $6,350 | $36,525 |
| 2014 | $1,458 | $42,875 | $6,350 | $36,525 |
Source: Public Records
Map