10361 Amanda Dr Olive Branch, MS 38654
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $242,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,670
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10361 Amanda Dr, Olive Branch, MS 38654 and is currently estimated at $233,026, approximately $139 per square foot. 10361 Amanda Dr is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including Olive Branch Elementary School, Chickasaw Elementary School, and Olive Branch Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2011
Sold by
Diaz Wuilmer O and Martinez Bety
Bought by
Manassra Imad and Manassra Maysa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,895
Outstanding Balance
$55,067
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$177,959
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manassra Imad | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Manassra Imad | $80,895 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,236 | $13,262 | $1,500 | $11,762 |
| 2024 | $1,014 | $9,626 | $1,500 | $8,126 |
| 2023 | $1,014 | $9,626 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,014 | $9,626 | $1,500 | $8,126 |
| 2021 | $1,013 | $9,618 | $1,500 | $8,118 |
| 2020 | $924 | $8,968 | $1,500 | $7,468 |
| 2019 | $924 | $8,968 | $1,500 | $7,468 |
| 2017 | $903 | $16,042 | $8,771 | $7,271 |
| 2016 | $903 | $8,771 | $1,500 | $7,271 |
| 2015 | $1,203 | $16,042 | $8,771 | $7,271 |
| 2014 | $903 | $8,766 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,168 | $8,766 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map