10361 Lions Path Lone Tree, CO 80124
Southridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $916,000 - $929,099
6
Beds
4
Baths
4,546
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10361 Lions Path, Lone Tree, CO 80124 and is currently estimated at $922,550, approximately $202 per square foot. 10361 Lions Path is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Wildcat Mountain Elementary School, Rocky Heights Middle School, and Rock Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2017
Sold by
Safran James R and Safran Sonia W
Bought by
Peterson Phillip and Peterson Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$457,125
Outstanding Balance
$377,658
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$544,892
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1996
Sold by
Kdb Homes Inc
Bought by
Safran James R and Safran Sonia W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Phillip | $609,500 | None Available | |
| Safran James R | $278,449 | First American Heritage Titl |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peterson Phillip | $457,125 | |
| Previous Owner | Safran James R | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,395 | $66,370 | $11,800 | $54,570 |
| 2024 | $6,395 | $65,100 | $12,370 | $52,730 |
| 2023 | $6,454 | $65,100 | $12,370 | $52,730 |
| 2022 | $4,544 | $44,820 | $8,990 | $35,830 |
| 2021 | $4,720 | $44,820 | $8,990 | $35,830 |
| 2020 | $4,373 | $42,570 | $5,610 | $36,960 |
| 2019 | $4,387 | $42,570 | $5,610 | $36,960 |
| 2018 | $3,653 | $37,650 | $6,790 | $30,860 |
| 2017 | $3,705 | $37,650 | $6,790 | $30,860 |
| 2016 | $3,932 | $39,210 | $6,740 | $32,470 |
| 2015 | $4,006 | $39,210 | $6,740 | $32,470 |
| 2014 | $3,115 | $28,770 | $5,030 | $23,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map