10361 Mount Wilson Place Peyton, CO 80831
Falcon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $500,045 - $524,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,316
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10361 Mount Wilson Place, Peyton, CO 80831 and is currently estimated at $511,011, approximately $388 per square foot. 10361 Mount Wilson Place is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Meridian Ranch Elementary School, Falcon Middle School, and Falcon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2021
Sold by
Reese Steve
Bought by
Basallote Charlene R P and Anderson Danielle B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$469,724
Outstanding Balance
$427,414
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$83,597
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2009
Sold by
Elite Properties Of America Inc
Bought by
Reese Steve
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$245,154
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2009
Sold by
Gtl Inc
Bought by
Elite Properties Of America Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Basallote Charlene R P | $487,000 | Unified Title Co | |
| Reese Steve | $249,677 | Cb Title | |
| Elite Properties Of America Inc | $68,700 | Htco |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Basallote Charlene R P | $469,724 | |
| Previous Owner | Reese Steve | $245,154 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,017 | $32,640 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,894 | $33,230 | $7,200 | $26,030 |
| 2022 | $2,401 | $23,790 | $5,910 | $17,880 |
| 2021 | $2,488 | $24,470 | $6,080 | $18,390 |
| 2020 | $2,459 | $22,420 | $5,510 | $16,910 |
| 2019 | $2,445 | $22,420 | $5,510 | $16,910 |
| 2018 | $2,269 | $20,590 | $5,040 | $15,550 |
| 2017 | $2,145 | $20,590 | $5,040 | $15,550 |
| 2016 | $1,955 | $19,210 | $5,570 | $13,640 |
| 2015 | $1,956 | $19,210 | $5,570 | $13,640 |
| 2014 | $1,801 | $17,470 | $4,780 | $12,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map