10375 Mount Wilson Place Peyton, CO 80831
Falcon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $473,100 - $530,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,443
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10375 Mount Wilson Place, Peyton, CO 80831 and is currently estimated at $513,775, approximately $356 per square foot. 10375 Mount Wilson Place is a home with nearby schools including Meridian Ranch Elementary School, Falcon Middle School, and Falcon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2014
Sold by
Campbell Homes Llc
Bought by
Mock Jason V and Mock Lena A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$282,298
Outstanding Balance
$216,661
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$297,114
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2014
Sold by
Gtl Inc
Bought by
Campbell Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,000
Interest Rate
4.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mock Jason V | $297,200 | Empire Title Co Springs Llc | |
| Campbell Homes Llc | $258,440 | Heritage Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mock Jason V | $282,298 | |
| Previous Owner | Campbell Homes Llc | $186,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,105 | $33,360 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,981 | $34,080 | $7,200 | $26,880 |
| 2022 | $2,531 | $25,080 | $5,910 | $19,170 |
| 2021 | $2,624 | $25,800 | $6,080 | $19,720 |
| 2020 | $2,623 | $23,920 | $5,510 | $18,410 |
| 2019 | $2,608 | $23,920 | $5,510 | $18,410 |
| 2018 | $2,494 | $22,640 | $5,040 | $17,600 |
| 2017 | $2,359 | $22,640 | $5,040 | $17,600 |
| 2016 | $2,438 | $23,960 | $5,570 | $18,390 |
| 2015 | $2,440 | $23,960 | $5,570 | $18,390 |
| 2014 | $1,400 | $13,580 | $13,580 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map