10364 Alder Green Dr Riverview, FL 33578
Estimated Value: $374,386 - $427,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,635
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10364 Alder Green Dr, Riverview, FL 33578 and is currently estimated at $393,097, approximately $149 per square foot. 10364 Alder Green Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Doby Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Sumner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2022
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Caballero Luis Alberto
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$362,207
Outstanding Balance
$333,803
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$59,294
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caballero Luis Alberto | $368,900 | New Title Company Name |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Caballero Luis Alberto | $362,207 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,924 | $334,131 | $82,565 | $251,566 |
| 2024 | $8,924 | $334,131 | $82,565 | $251,566 |
| 2023 | $9,141 | $330,227 | $75,685 | $254,542 |
| 2022 | $3,980 | $68,804 | $68,804 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,481 | $6,950 | $6,950 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map