10369 Happy Ln Santee, CA 92071
Estimated Value: $627,000 - $720,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$704/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10369 Happy Ln, Santee, CA 92071 and is currently estimated at $659,326, approximately $704 per square foot. 10369 Happy Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Pride Academy At Prospect Avenue and Santana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2022
Sold by
Harrebomee Jeane A
Bought by
Jeane A Harrebomee 2022 Trust and Harrebomee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeane A Harrebomee 2022 Trust | -- | Allred Chris J |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $567 | $42,034 | $17,580 | $24,454 |
| 2024 | $567 | $41,211 | $17,236 | $23,975 |
| 2023 | $548 | $40,404 | $16,899 | $23,505 |
| 2022 | $537 | $39,613 | $16,568 | $23,045 |
| 2021 | $526 | $38,838 | $16,244 | $22,594 |
| 2020 | $520 | $38,441 | $16,078 | $22,363 |
| 2019 | $503 | $37,688 | $15,763 | $21,925 |
| 2018 | $478 | $36,950 | $15,454 | $21,496 |
| 2017 | $470 | $36,226 | $15,151 | $21,075 |
| 2016 | $454 | $35,516 | $14,854 | $20,662 |
| 2015 | $448 | $34,983 | $14,631 | $20,352 |
| 2014 | $439 | $34,299 | $14,345 | $19,954 |
Source: Public Records
Map