10369 Short Rd Harrison, OH 45030
Estimated Value: $274,659 - $376,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,886
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10369 Short Rd, Harrison, OH 45030 and is currently estimated at $332,165, approximately $176 per square foot. 10369 Short Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including William Henry Harrison High School, St. John The Baptist School, and Summit Academy of Southwest Ohio.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,552 | $81,666 | $13,566 | $68,100 |
| 2023 | $3,446 | $81,666 | $13,566 | $68,100 |
| 2022 | $2,976 | $61,475 | $12,345 | $49,130 |
| 2021 | $2,943 | $61,475 | $12,345 | $49,130 |
| 2020 | $2,978 | $61,475 | $12,345 | $49,130 |
| 2019 | $2,623 | $51,660 | $10,374 | $41,286 |
| 2018 | $2,643 | $51,660 | $10,374 | $41,286 |
| 2017 | $2,467 | $51,660 | $10,374 | $41,286 |
| 2016 | $2,189 | $49,805 | $10,374 | $39,431 |
| 2015 | $2,221 | $49,805 | $10,374 | $39,431 |
| 2014 | $2,234 | $49,805 | $10,374 | $39,431 |
| 2013 | $2,275 | $49,805 | $10,374 | $39,431 |
Source: Public Records
Map