1037 Cold River Run Kyle, TX 78640
6 Creeks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $418,851 - $516,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,241
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1037 Cold River Run, Kyle, TX 78640 and is currently estimated at $467,963, approximately $208 per square foot. 1037 Cold River Run is a home with nearby schools including R C Barton Middle School, Jack C Hays High School, and IDEA Kyle Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2022
Sold by
Highland Homes-Austin Llc
Bought by
Higdon Lisa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$414,277
Outstanding Balance
$397,577
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$70,386
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Higdon Lisa M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Higdon Lisa M | $414,277 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,332 | $474,152 | $127,440 | $346,712 |
| 2024 | $88 | $503,070 | $123,900 | $379,170 |
| 2023 | $9,533 | $561,920 | $123,900 | $438,020 |
| 2022 | $1,491 | $78,750 | $78,750 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map