1037 Cornell Dr Alliance, OH 44601
Estimated Value: $100,710 - $174,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1037 Cornell Dr, Alliance, OH 44601 and is currently estimated at $137,178, approximately $190 per square foot. 1037 Cornell Dr is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Alliance Early Learning School, Alliance Intermediate School at Northside, and Alliance Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2008
Sold by
Kelly M Andrew and Kelly Pamela A
Bought by
Ward Marie E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2007
Sold by
Huntington National Bank
Bought by
Kelly M Andrew and Kelly Pamela A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2006
Sold by
Cleaver Sandra Watkins
Bought by
Huntington National Bank and The Helen Patterson Revocable Living Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ward Marie E | $77,900 | Attorney | |
| Kelly M Andrew | $60,000 | Union Title Co | |
| Huntington National Bank | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $25,450 | $8,190 | $17,260 |
| 2024 | -- | $25,450 | $8,190 | $17,260 |
| 2023 | $591 | $23,870 | $7,210 | $16,660 |
| 2022 | $596 | $23,870 | $7,210 | $16,660 |
| 2021 | $612 | $23,870 | $7,210 | $16,660 |
| 2020 | $490 | $20,060 | $6,270 | $13,790 |
| 2019 | $483 | $20,060 | $6,270 | $13,790 |
| 2018 | $861 | $20,060 | $6,270 | $13,790 |
| 2017 | $760 | $17,410 | $5,220 | $12,190 |
| 2016 | $655 | $14,890 | $5,220 | $9,670 |
| 2015 | $646 | $14,890 | $5,220 | $9,670 |
| 2014 | $614 | $13,170 | $4,620 | $8,550 |
| 2013 | $306 | $13,170 | $4,620 | $8,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map