1037 Des Plaines Ave Unit E106 Forest Park, IL 60130
1
Bed
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.58
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1037 Des Plaines Ave Unit E106, Forest Park, IL 60130. 1037 Des Plaines Ave Unit E106 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Field Stevenson Elementary School, and Betsy Ross Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $2,539 | $7,085 | $428 | $6,657 |
| 2021 | $2,412 | $7,084 | $427 | $6,657 |
| 2020 | $1,115 | $7,084 | $427 | $6,657 |
| 2019 | $498 | $4,845 | $389 | $4,456 |
| 2018 | $486 | $4,845 | $389 | $4,456 |
| 2017 | $268 | $4,845 | $389 | $4,456 |
| 2016 | $502 | $3,899 | $351 | $3,548 |
| 2015 | $186 | $3,899 | $351 | $3,548 |
| 2014 | $460 | $3,899 | $351 | $3,548 |
| 2013 | $806 | $5,121 | $351 | $4,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map