1037 Des Plaines Ave Unit E306 Forest Park, IL 60130
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.58
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1037 Des Plaines Ave Unit E306, Forest Park, IL 60130. 1037 Des Plaines Ave Unit E306 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Field Stevenson Elementary School, and Betsy Ross Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $2,642 | $7,372 | $445 | $6,927 |
| 2021 | $2,509 | $7,371 | $445 | $6,926 |
| 2020 | $0 | $7,371 | $445 | $6,926 |
| 2019 | $0 | $5,041 | $405 | $4,636 |
| 2018 | $554 | $5,041 | $405 | $4,636 |
| 2017 | $562 | $5,041 | $405 | $4,636 |
| 2016 | $559 | $4,057 | $366 | $3,691 |
| 2015 | $506 | $4,057 | $366 | $3,691 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,057 | $366 | $3,691 |
| 2013 | $873 | $5,329 | $366 | $4,963 |
Source: Public Records
Map