1037 E Halcyon Rd Unit 13 Tucson, AZ 85719
Mountain View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $129,000 - $142,000
Studio
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1037 E Halcyon Rd Unit 13, Tucson, AZ 85719 and is currently estimated at $134,109, approximately $174 per square foot. 1037 E Halcyon Rd Unit 13 is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Frances Owen Holaway Elementary School, Amphitheater Middle School, and Amphitheater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2021
Sold by
Reed Clay
Bought by
Reed Clay A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,500
Outstanding Balance
$59,784
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$74,325
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2005
Sold by
Smith Bonnie Joan
Bought by
Reed Clay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,500
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2004
Sold by
Smith Bonnie Joan
Bought by
Smith Bonnie Joan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed Clay A | -- | Fidelity Natl Ttl Agcy Inc | |