1037 High Peak Rd Monroe, VA 24574
Estimated Value: $281,972 - $384,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,310
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1037 High Peak Rd, Monroe, VA 24574 and is currently estimated at $318,493, approximately $243 per square foot. 1037 High Peak Rd is a home located in Amherst County with nearby schools including Elon Elementary School, Monelison Middle School, and Amherst County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2012
Sold by
Bragdon Allison Joy and Burford Allison
Bought by
Chestnut Meadows Farm Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chestnut Meadows Farm Llc | $127,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,743 | $285,700 | $30,400 | $255,300 |
| 2025 | $994 | $162,900 | $25,000 | $137,900 |
| 2024 | $420 | $68,900 | $0 | $68,900 |
| 2023 | $994 | $68,900 | $0 | $68,900 |
| 2022 | $994 | $68,900 | $0 | $68,900 |
| 2021 | $994 | $63,900 | $0 | $63,900 |
| 2020 | $933 | $63,900 | $0 | $63,900 |
| 2019 | $902 | $147,900 | $31,000 | $116,900 |
| 2018 | $902 | $147,900 | $31,000 | $116,900 |
| 2017 | $902 | $147,900 | $31,000 | $116,900 |
| 2016 | $902 | $147,900 | $31,000 | $116,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map