1037 Layer Rd Leavittsburg, OH 44430
Estimated Value: $84,630 - $120,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,136
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1037 Layer Rd, Leavittsburg, OH 44430 and is currently estimated at $104,158, approximately $91 per square foot. 1037 Layer Rd is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including LaBrae Intermediate School, Bascom Elementary School, and LaBrae High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2010
Sold by
Redick Daniel K and Redick Robin L
Bought by
Redick Daniel K and Redick Robin L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Daniel K Redick
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Redick Daniel K | -- | Attorney | |
| Daniel K Redick | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $349 | $7,700 | $4,900 | $2,800 |
| 2024 | $349 | $7,700 | $4,900 | $2,800 |
| 2023 | $346 | $11,240 | $4,900 | $6,340 |
| 2022 | $640 | $21,070 | $4,550 | $16,520 |
| 2021 | $646 | $21,070 | $4,550 | $16,520 |
| 2020 | $619 | $21,070 | $4,550 | $16,520 |
| 2019 | $512 | $18,200 | $4,200 | $14,000 |
| 2018 | $512 | $18,200 | $4,200 | $14,000 |
| 2017 | $511 | $18,200 | $4,200 | $14,000 |
| 2016 | $893 | $17,710 | $4,200 | $13,510 |
| 2015 | $905 | $17,710 | $4,200 | $13,510 |
| 2014 | $895 | $17,710 | $4,200 | $13,510 |
| 2013 | $928 | $18,590 | $4,200 | $14,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map