23

Recently Sold Leavittsburg, OH Homes

Section Image
  • /18

    $125,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    5806 Risher Rd, Leavittsburg, OH 44430

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,310

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Jacques Zamarelli Realty, LLC

    5806 Risher Rd, Leavittsburg, OH 44430
  • /22

    $120,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    5783 Eagle Creek Rd, Leavittsburg, OH 44430

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,301

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Crew Action Realty Co

    5783 Eagle Creek Rd, Leavittsburg, OH 44430
  • /50

    $55,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    4035 W Market St, Leavittsburg, OH 44430

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Sims Brokers Realty Group

    4035 W Market St, Leavittsburg, OH 44430
  • /30

    $86,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    358 Burwell Rd, Leavittsburg, OH 44430

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 574 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,800

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Sullivan Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

    358 Burwell Rd, Leavittsburg, OH 44430
  • /28

    $90,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    589 Briggs Rd, Leavittsburg, OH 44430

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 957 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,753

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Hamilton CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty

    589 Briggs Rd, Leavittsburg, OH 44430
  • /14

    $93,000

    Sold Mar 21, 2026

    296 Diehl Rd S, Leavittsburg, OH 44430

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,624

    Last Listing Agent John Eaton Howard Hanna

    296 Diehl Rd S, Leavittsburg, OH 44430
  • /23

    $130,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    461 Elvina St, Leavittsburg, OH 44430

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,656

461 Elvina St, Leavittsburg, OH 44430
  • /36

    $288,400

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    749 Benedict Leavitt Rd, Leavittsburg, OH 44430

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 3,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,832

    Last Listing Agent Bobbi Jo Johnson Coldwell Banker EvenBay Real Estate LLC

    749 Benedict Leavitt Rd, Leavittsburg, OH 44430
  • /20

    $51,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    3558 Whitman Ct, Leavittsburg, OH 44430

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $51,167

    Last Listing Agent Gerry Brown Coldwell Banker EvenBay Real Estate LLC

    3558 Whitman Ct, Leavittsburg, OH 44430
  • /28

    $215,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    4558 Eagle Creek Rd, Leavittsburg, OH 44430

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,052

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Rhoads Brokers Realty Group

    4558 Eagle Creek Rd, Leavittsburg, OH 44430
  • /20

    $99,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    325 S Leavitt Rd, Leavittsburg, OH 44430

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,152

    Last Listing Agent Allyson Russell Howard Hanna

    325 S Leavitt Rd, Leavittsburg, OH 44430
  • /22

    $105,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    4159 Caleb Rd, Leavittsburg, OH 44430

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,531

    Last Listing Agent Clorice Vines McDowell Homes Real Estate Services

    4159 Caleb Rd, Leavittsburg, OH 44430
  • /33

    $82,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    3740 W Market St, Leavittsburg, OH 44430

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,768

    Last Listing Agent Tibitha Matheney CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty

    3740 W Market St, Leavittsburg, OH 44430
  • /32

    $155,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    410 Hobart Rd, Leavittsburg, OH 44430

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,887

    Last Listing Agent Alaina Gmutza Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

    410 Hobart Rd, Leavittsburg, OH 44430
  • /50

    $409,900

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    647 Benedict Leavittsburg Rd, Leavittsburg, OH 44430

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,552

647 Benedict Leavittsburg Rd, Leavittsburg, OH 44430
  • /24

    $90,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    4108 Turner Rd, Leavittsburg, OH 44430

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,892

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Jacques Zamarelli Realty, LLC

    4108 Turner Rd, Leavittsburg, OH 44430
  • /18

    $55,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    3690 Anderson Anthony Rd, Leavittsburg, OH 44430

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $33/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,283

    Last Listing Agent Walter Cerrato DeHOFF REALTORS

    3690 Anderson Anthony Rd, Leavittsburg, OH 44430
  • /20

    $152,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    5597 Eagle Creek Rd, Leavittsburg, OH 44430

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,363

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Natale William Zamarelli, Inc.

    5597 Eagle Creek Rd, Leavittsburg, OH 44430
  • /15

    $25,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    245 Diehl Rd S, Leavittsburg, OH 44430

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $17/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $63,245

245 Diehl Rd S, Leavittsburg, OH 44430
  • /20

    $48,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    4431 W Market St, Leavittsburg, OH 44430

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $47,621

4431 W Market St, Leavittsburg, OH 44430
  • /50

    $156,691

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    728 Potic Dr, Leavittsburg, OH 44430

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,534

    Last Listing Agent Michael Papalios Brokers Realty Group

    728 Potic Dr, Leavittsburg, OH 44430
  • /14

    $148,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    3753 Eagle Creek Rd, Leavittsburg, OH 44430

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,362

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Crew Action Realty Co

    3753 Eagle Creek Rd, Leavittsburg, OH 44430
  • /40

    $175,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    590 Ruth Ave, Leavittsburg, OH 44430

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,079

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Cavalier Keller Williams Chervenic Realty

    590 Ruth Ave, Leavittsburg, OH 44430

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Leavittsburg, OH?
Homes for sale in Leavittsburg, OH have an average home price of $115,173.
What is the average time to sell a house in Leavittsburg, OH?
The houses for sale in Leavittsburg, OH spend an average of 56 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Leavittsburg, OH?
There is 1 active home for sale in Leavittsburg, OH.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Leavittsburg, OH?
13 homes have sold in Leavittsburg, OH over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Leavittsburg, OH

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$90,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$94,500
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$93
Number of Homes for Sale
1
Last 12 months Home Sales
13
Months of Supply
0.90
Median List Price
$107,450
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-31%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home