Estimated Value: $162,000 - $198,532
Studio
2
Baths
2,880
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1037 Main St, Hull, IA 51239 and is currently estimated at $180,266, approximately $62 per square foot. 1037 Main St is a home with nearby schools including Boyden-Hull Elementary School, Boyden-Hull High School, and Hull Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2010
Sold by
Vanthul Robert L and Vanthul Corrine M
Bought by
Lin Sheng Chieh and Lin Shu Chuan Chen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lin Sheng Chieh | $71,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,892 | $152,790 | $7,050 | $145,740 |
| 2024 | $1,892 | $124,700 | $7,050 | $117,650 |
| 2023 | $1,866 | $124,700 | $7,050 | $117,650 |
| 2022 | $1,856 | $104,910 | $7,050 | $97,860 |
| 2021 | $1,758 | $107,510 | $7,050 | $100,460 |
| 2020 | $1,758 | $96,750 | $7,050 | $89,700 |
| 2019 | $1,662 | $90,340 | $7,050 | $83,290 |
| 2018 | $1,696 | $90,340 | $7,050 | $83,290 |
| 2017 | $1,696 | $90,340 | $7,050 | $83,290 |
| 2014 | $1,366 | $73,520 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map