Estimated Value: $1,004,930 - $1,073,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,887
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1037 Modena St, Tracy, CA 95391 and is currently estimated at $1,041,983, approximately $360 per square foot. 1037 Modena St is a home with nearby schools including Wicklund Elementary School, Altamont Elementary School, and Mountain House High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2018
Sold by
Tri Pointe Homes Inc
Bought by
Gonar Kalyan Prabhu and Dani Aditi Sheshagirisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$643,076
Outstanding Balance
$548,030
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$493,953
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonar Kalyan Prabhu | $715,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonar Kalyan Prabhu | $643,076 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,758 | $813,097 | $199,118 | $613,979 |
| 2024 | $12,418 | $797,155 | $195,214 | $601,941 |
| 2023 | $12,203 | $781,526 | $191,387 | $590,139 |
| 2022 | $11,946 | $766,203 | $187,635 | $578,568 |
| 2021 | $11,813 | $751,180 | $183,956 | $567,224 |
| 2020 | $11,678 | $743,478 | $182,070 | $561,408 |
| 2019 | $11,538 | $728,900 | $178,500 | $550,400 |
| 2018 | $7,758 | $333,475 | $164,475 | $169,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map