1037 N Ash Ave Rialto, CA 92376
Estimated Value: $647,000 - $675,919
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,998
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1037 N Ash Ave, Rialto, CA 92376 and is currently estimated at $659,480, approximately $330 per square foot. 1037 N Ash Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Bemis Elementary School, Frisbie Middle School, and Eisenhower High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2000
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Alcazar Jose L and Alcazar Tammy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,990
Outstanding Balance
$58,133
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$601,347
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2000
Sold by
Valadez Arthur G
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alcazar Jose L | $159,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $111,297 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alcazar Jose L | $157,990 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,394 | $240,031 | $60,009 | $180,022 |
| 2024 | $3,266 | $235,324 | $58,832 | $176,492 |
| 2023 | $3,452 | $230,709 | $57,678 | $173,031 |
| 2022 | $3,199 | $226,185 | $56,547 | $169,638 |
| 2021 | $3,180 | $221,750 | $55,438 | $166,312 |
| 2020 | $3,187 | $219,477 | $54,870 | $164,607 |
| 2019 | $3,121 | $215,173 | $53,794 | $161,379 |
| 2018 | $3,019 | $210,954 | $52,739 | $158,215 |
| 2017 | $2,998 | $206,818 | $51,705 | $155,113 |
| 2016 | $2,628 | $202,763 | $50,691 | $152,072 |
| 2015 | $2,638 | $199,718 | $49,930 | $149,788 |
| 2014 | $2,482 | $195,806 | $48,952 | $146,854 |
Source: Public Records
Map