1037 Queen Annes Ln Beaumont, CA 92223
Estimated Value: $498,000 - $577,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,363
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1037 Queen Annes Ln, Beaumont, CA 92223 and is currently estimated at $544,012, approximately $230 per square foot. 1037 Queen Annes Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Sundance Elementary School, San Gorgonio Middle School, and Beaumont Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2007
Sold by
Pardee Homes
Bought by
Le Thang D and Tran Le Jackie Tien Thuy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,189
Outstanding Balance
$159,495
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$384,517
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Le Thang D | $322,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Le Thang D | $252,189 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,366 | $433,760 | $118,205 | $315,555 |
| 2023 | $8,400 | $416,918 | $113,616 | $303,302 |
| 2022 | $8,242 | $408,744 | $111,389 | $297,355 |
| 2021 | $8,095 | $397,992 | $51,912 | $346,080 |
| 2020 | $7,540 | $355,350 | $46,350 | $309,000 |
| 2019 | $7,400 | $388,846 | $105,967 | $282,879 |
| 2018 | $7,425 | $340,000 | $95,000 | $245,000 |
| 2017 | $7,392 | $315,000 | $88,000 | $227,000 |
| 2016 | $7,629 | $308,000 | $86,000 | $222,000 |
| 2015 | $7,421 | $298,000 | $83,000 | $215,000 |
| 2014 | $6,361 | $220,000 | $61,000 | $159,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map