10370 Pendery Dr Montgomery, OH 45242
Estimated Value: $542,788 - $713,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,084
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10370 Pendery Dr, Montgomery, OH 45242 and is currently estimated at $609,697, approximately $292 per square foot. 10370 Pendery Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Edwin H Greene Intermediate Middle School, Sycamore Junior High School, and Sycamore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2020
Sold by
Spurlock Bonita Lynn and Spurlock Rick A
Bought by
Spurlock Bonita Lynn and Besl Donna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2013
Sold by
Jordan Ancil J and Jordan Glenna L
Bought by
Spurlock Bonita Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1995
Sold by
Grimes John and Grimes Frances G
Bought by
Jordan Ancil J and Jordan Glenna L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spurlock Bonita Lynn | -- | Prodigy Title Agency | |
| Spurlock Bonita Lynn | -- | Attorney | |
| Jordan Ancil J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,423 | $145,047 | $70,700 | $74,347 |
| 2023 | $7,292 | $145,047 | $70,700 | $74,347 |
| 2022 | $5,937 | $98,515 | $36,411 | $62,104 |
| 2021 | $5,822 | $98,515 | $36,411 | $62,104 |
| 2020 | $6,024 | $98,515 | $36,411 | $62,104 |
| 2019 | $6,374 | $95,645 | $35,350 | $60,295 |
| 2018 | $6,148 | $95,645 | $35,350 | $60,295 |
| 2017 | $5,323 | $95,645 | $35,350 | $60,295 |
| 2016 | $4,096 | $70,238 | $21,210 | $49,028 |
| 2015 | $3,626 | $70,238 | $21,210 | $49,028 |
| 2014 | $3,632 | $70,238 | $21,210 | $49,028 |
| 2013 | $3,113 | $70,238 | $21,210 | $49,028 |
Source: Public Records
Map