Estimated Value: $192,000 - $313,806
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,831
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10371 Road 513, Union, MS 39365 and is currently estimated at $249,952, approximately $136 per square foot. 10371 Road 513 is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2019
Sold by
Winstead Matthew and Winstead Brandy
Bought by
Bradshaw James Cary and Bradshaw Leah S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,820
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2006
Sold by
Winstead Arlo and Winstead Dot
Bought by
Winstead Matthew and Winstead Brandy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradshaw James Cary | -- | -- | |
| Winstead Matthew | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bradshaw James Cary | $143,820 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |