10376 County Road D Amherst, WI 54406
Estimated Value: $407,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,489
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10376 County Road D, Amherst, WI 54406 and is currently estimated at $407,000, approximately $273 per square foot. 10376 County Road D is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Amherst Elementary School, Amherst Middle School, and Amherst High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2025
Sold by
Self and Self Megan
Bought by
Sft-Amherst Llc
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sft-Amherst Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,596 | $180,400 | $34,600 | $145,800 |
| 2024 | $2,404 | $180,300 | $34,500 | $145,800 |
| 2023 | $1,940 | $180,100 | $34,300 | $145,800 |
| 2022 | $2,339 | $110,400 | $19,100 | $91,300 |
| 2021 | $1,925 | $110,300 | $19,000 | $91,300 |
| 2020 | $1,997 | $110,300 | $19,000 | $91,300 |
| 2019 | $1,996 | $110,400 | $19,100 | $91,300 |
| 2018 | $1,893 | $110,300 | $19,000 | $91,300 |
| 2017 | $1,825 | $110,300 | $19,000 | $91,300 |
| 2016 | $1,826 | $110,300 | $19,000 | $91,300 |
| 2015 | $1,873 | $110,300 | $19,000 | $91,300 |
| 2014 | $1,898 | $118,600 | $27,300 | $91,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map