1038 Antelope Trail Unit 3204730-38 Temple, TX 76504
West Temple NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $319,000 - $387,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,216
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1038 Antelope Trail Unit 3204730-38, Temple, TX 76504 and is currently estimated at $358,118, approximately $161 per square foot. 1038 Antelope Trail Unit 3204730-38 is a home located in Bell County with nearby schools including Western Hills Elementary School, Temple High School, and Tamra Learning Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2024
Sold by
High Country Homes Llc
Bought by
Browne Ricky
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,900
Outstanding Balance
$68,860
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$289,258
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Browne Ricky | -- | Monteith Abstract & Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Browne Ricky | $69,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,973 | $397,480 | $32,000 | $365,480 |
| 2024 | $1,973 | $397,480 | $32,000 | $365,480 |
| 2023 | $9,424 | $411,053 | $32,000 | $379,053 |
| 2022 | $766 | $32,000 | $32,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map