1038 Bayview Ave Pacific Grove, CA 93950
Estimated Value: $1,314,000 - $2,763,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,967
Sq Ft
$1,036/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1038 Bayview Ave, Pacific Grove, CA 93950 and is currently estimated at $2,038,500, approximately $1,036 per square foot. 1038 Bayview Ave is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Robert Down Elementary School, Pacific Grove Middle School, and Pacific Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2018
Sold by
Travaille Matthew
Bought by
Travaille Matthew and Travaille Lene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2013
Sold by
Travaille Matthew
Bought by
Travaille Matthew and Travaille Lene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2011
Sold by
Travaille Matthew
Bought by
Travaille Matthew and Travaille Lene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2011
Sold by
Travaille Matthew and Travaille Stephanie
Bought by
Travaille Matthew
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2003
Sold by
Golsh Nora J
Bought by
Golsh Nora J and The Golsh Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Travaille Matthew | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Traville Matthew | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Travaille Matthew | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Travaille Matthew | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Travaille Matthew | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Travaille Matthew | -- | None Available | |
| Travaille Matthew | -- | None Available | |
| Golsh Nora J | -- | -- | |
| Travaille Paula | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Travaille Matthew | $450,000 | |
| Closed | Travaille Matthew | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,624 | $627,493 | $364,786 | $262,707 |
| 2024 | $6,624 | $615,190 | $357,634 | $257,556 |
| 2023 | $6,747 | $603,128 | $350,622 | $252,506 |
| 2022 | $6,612 | $591,303 | $343,748 | $247,555 |
| 2021 | $6,577 | $579,709 | $337,008 | $242,701 |
| 2020 | $6,446 | $573,766 | $333,553 | $240,213 |
| 2019 | $6,244 | $562,516 | $327,013 | $235,503 |
| 2018 | $6,123 | $551,487 | $320,601 | $230,886 |
| 2017 | $6,024 | $540,674 | $314,315 | $226,359 |
| 2016 | $6,037 | $530,073 | $308,152 | $221,921 |
| 2015 | $5,940 | $522,112 | $303,524 | $218,588 |
| 2014 | $5,817 | $511,886 | $297,579 | $214,307 |
Source: Public Records
Map