1038 E 225th St Bronx, NY 10466
Wakefield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $961,000 - $1,071,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,350
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1038 E 225th St, Bronx, NY 10466 and is currently estimated at $1,032,667, approximately $237 per square foot. 1038 E 225th St is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 112 - Bronxwood, North Bronx School of Empowerment, and Faith Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,623 | $46,241 | $6,377 | $39,864 |
| 2025 | $3,428 | $44,234 | $5,460 | $38,774 |
| 2024 | $3,428 | $41,731 | $5,973 | $35,758 |
| 2023 | $3,578 | $41,731 | $6,403 | $35,328 |
| 2022 | $3,414 | $52,140 | $8,820 | $43,320 |
| 2021 | $3,343 | $49,620 | $8,820 | $40,800 |
| 2020 | $3,242 | $49,620 | $8,820 | $40,800 |
| 2019 | $2,978 | $49,620 | $8,820 | $40,800 |
| 2018 | $2,886 | $34,776 | $8,408 | $26,368 |
| 2017 | $2,820 | $34,006 | $7,417 | $26,589 |
| 2016 | $2,589 | $32,112 | $7,713 | $24,399 |
| 2015 | $1,496 | $30,718 | $9,574 | $21,144 |
| 2014 | $1,496 | $28,980 | $9,780 | $19,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map