1038 E 233rd St Bronx, NY 10466
Wakefield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $567,608 - $873,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,680
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1038 E 233rd St, Bronx, NY 10466 and is currently estimated at $748,402, approximately $445 per square foot. 1038 E 233rd St is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 87, North Bronx School of Empowerment, and Our Lady of Grace School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2022
Sold by
Courtney Wayne
Bought by
East 1038 Street Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| East 1038 Street Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,569 | $34,666 | $7,601 | $27,065 |
| 2025 | $6,197 | $32,704 | $8,308 | $24,396 |
| 2024 | $6,197 | $30,854 | $7,103 | $23,751 |
| 2023 | $6,212 | $30,586 | $8,139 | $22,447 |
| 2022 | $5,795 | $34,260 | $9,420 | $24,840 |
| 2021 | $6,079 | $29,220 | $9,420 | $19,800 |
| 2020 | $5,769 | $27,420 | $9,420 | $18,000 |
| 2019 | $5,379 | $27,420 | $9,420 | $18,000 |
| 2018 | $5,196 | $25,488 | $7,831 | $17,657 |
| 2017 | $4,932 | $24,192 | $8,186 | $16,006 |
| 2016 | $4,812 | $24,073 | $8,417 | $15,656 |
| 2015 | $2,533 | $22,711 | $10,427 | $12,284 |
| 2014 | $2,533 | $21,427 | $9,811 | $11,616 |
Source: Public Records
Map