1038 E 2nd St San Bernardino, CA 92408
International NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $234,000 - $368,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
652
Sq Ft
$456/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1038 E 2nd St, San Bernardino, CA 92408 and is currently estimated at $297,333, approximately $456 per square foot. 1038 E 2nd St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Monterey Elementary School, Curtis Middle School, and Indian Springs High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2011
Sold by
Chavez Rigoberto Oseguera
Bought by
Cobra 28 #4 Lp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1999
Sold by
Sandoval Roberto
Bought by
Chavez Rigoberto Oseguera
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,062
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cobra 28 #4 Lp | $42,500 | None Available | |
| Chavez Rigoberto Oseguera | $65,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Sandoval Roberto | $65,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sandoval Roberto | $53,062 | |
| Previous Owner | Chavez Rigoberto Oseguera | $64,895 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $851 | $53,383 | $25,121 | $28,262 |
| 2024 | $832 | $52,336 | $24,628 | $27,708 |
| 2023 | $811 | $51,310 | $24,145 | $27,165 |
| 2022 | $1,191 | $50,304 | $23,672 | $26,632 |
| 2021 | $1,074 | $49,318 | $23,208 | $26,110 |
| 2020 | $803 | $48,812 | $22,970 | $25,842 |
| 2019 | $1,008 | $47,855 | $22,520 | $25,335 |
| 2018 | $776 | $46,916 | $22,078 | $24,838 |
| 2017 | $752 | $45,996 | $21,645 | $24,351 |
| 2016 | $730 | $45,095 | $21,221 | $23,874 |
| 2015 | $592 | $44,417 | $20,902 | $23,515 |
| 2014 | $576 | $43,547 | $20,493 | $23,054 |
Source: Public Records
Map