1038 Fred Bacot Rd Summit, MS 39666
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $383,063
Studio
--
Bath
3,576
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1038 Fred Bacot Rd, Summit, MS 39666 and is currently estimated at $351,016, approximately $98 per square foot. 1038 Fred Bacot Rd is a home with nearby schools including North Pike Elementary School, North Pike Middle School, and North Pike Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2016
Sold by
Rawls Jennifer J and Jones Jeffry D
Bought by
Jones Jason Murray and Jones Christy T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Jason Murray | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jones Jason Murray | $207,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |