1038 Grenoble Ln Lansing, MI 48917
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $183,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,238
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1038 Grenoble Ln, Lansing, MI 48917 and is currently estimated at $172,570, approximately $139 per square foot. 1038 Grenoble Ln is a home located in Eaton County with nearby schools including Waverly Senior High School, Greater Lansing Adventist School, and New Covenant Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2017
Sold by
Dykema Linda S
Bought by
Zimmerle Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,500
Outstanding Balance
$86,941
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$85,629
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2016
Sold by
Wood Kay M
Bought by
Dykema Linda S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2005
Sold by
Johnson Darrell
Bought by
Wood Kay M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,200
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2004
Sold by
Provencal Carmel E
Bought by
Johnson Darrell
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,080
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property