Estimated Value: $190,561 - $252,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,567
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1038 Higgins Rd, Caro, MI 48723 and is currently estimated at $214,640, approximately $136 per square foot. 1038 Higgins Rd is a home with nearby schools including Akron-Fairgrove Elementary School and Akron-Fairgrove Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $831 | $79,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $831 | $71,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $986 | $54,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $934 | $43,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $911 | $39,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $895 | $33,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $882 | $34,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $745 | $29,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $730 | $29,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $726 | $28,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8 | $26,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $8 | $28,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map