1038 Maple St Santa Monica, CA 90405
Sunset Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,831,131 - $2,309,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$1,880/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1038 Maple St, Santa Monica, CA 90405 and is currently estimated at $2,052,533, approximately $1,879 per square foot. 1038 Maple St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Will Rogers Elementary, John Adams Middle School, and Santa Monica High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2013
Sold by
Ibarguen Boutin Claudia
Bought by
Ibarguen Boutin Claudia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1998
Sold by
Ibarguen Ric
Bought by
Ibarguen Ric and Ibarguen Juanita
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ibarguen Boutin Claudia | -- | None Available | |
| Ibarguen Ric | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,294 | $302,581 | $181,554 | $121,027 |
| 2024 | $4,294 | $296,649 | $177,995 | $118,654 |
| 2023 | $4,223 | $290,833 | $174,505 | $116,328 |
| 2022 | $4,154 | $285,132 | $171,084 | $114,048 |
| 2021 | $4,026 | $279,542 | $167,730 | $111,812 |
| 2019 | $3,948 | $271,253 | $162,756 | $108,497 |
| 2018 | $3,668 | $265,935 | $159,565 | $106,370 |
| 2016 | $3,518 | $255,611 | $153,370 | $102,241 |
| 2015 | $3,469 | $251,773 | $151,067 | $100,706 |
| 2014 | $3,438 | $246,842 | $148,108 | $98,734 |
Source: Public Records
Map