1038 Mccandless Ln Honolulu, HI 96817
Liliha-Kapalama NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,296,000 - $1,543,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1038 Mccandless Ln, Honolulu, HI 96817 and is currently estimated at $1,375,454, approximately $1,120 per square foot. 1038 Mccandless Ln is a home located in Honolulu County with nearby schools including Princess Miriam K Likelike Elementary School, Princess Ruth Ke'elikolani Middle School, and President William McKinley High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liu Jian Wei | $1,000,000 | Fidelity National Title & Es | |
| Chan Tracy Sui Fan | $720,000 | Old Republic | |
| Rga Corp | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Liu Jian Wei | $350,000 | |
| Closed | Liu Jian Wei | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chan Tracy Sui Fan | $576,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,941 | $1,312,300 | $930,500 | $381,800 |
| 2024 | $6,941 | $1,258,000 | $930,500 | $327,500 |
| 2023 | $6,282 | $1,200,200 | $951,200 | $249,000 |
| 2022 | $5,662 | $1,110,700 | $765,100 | $345,600 |
| 2021 | $4,668 | $1,016,000 | $744,400 | $271,600 |
| 2020 | $3,055 | $1,012,800 | $765,100 | $247,700 |
| 2019 | $2,963 | $1,081,900 | $785,800 | $296,100 |
| 2018 | $2,963 | $926,700 | $641,000 | $285,700 |
| 2017 | $2,916 | $913,100 | $599,700 | $313,400 |
| 2016 | $2,846 | $893,100 | $548,000 | $345,100 |
| 2015 | $2,434 | $775,500 | $423,900 | $351,600 |
| 2014 | $2,273 | $748,000 | $413,600 | $334,400 |
Map
- 1555 Pohaku St Unit A202
- 1119 Kokea St Unit C201
- 1021 Mao Ln
- 946 Halona St
- 1041 Kama Ln
- 1208 N School St
- 815 Lopez Ln
- 1214 Palama St
- 916 Eu Ln
- 1309 Konia St
- 1118 Pua Ln Unit 314
- 1446 Gregory St
- 946 Winant St
- 642 N Vineyard Blvd Unit E
- 1428 Alokele St
- 633 Nalanui St Unit 215
- 633 Nalanui St Unit 409
- 636 Nalanui St Unit 404
- 647 Kunawai Ln Unit A308
- 647 Kunawai Ln Unit C613
- 1032 Mccandless Ln
- 1025 Noble Ln
- 1031 Noble Ln
- 1028 Mccandless Ln
- 1031 Mccandless Ln
- 1423 Kokea St
- 1423 Kokea St Unit B
- 1423 Kokea St Unit A
- 1019 Noble Ln
- 1439 Kokea St
- 1022 Mccandless Ln
- 1433 Kokea St
- 1447 Kokea St
- 1015 Noble Ln
- 1419 Kokea St
- 1419 Kokea St Unit A
- 1025 Mccandless Ln
- 1018 Mccandless Ln
- 1415 Kokea St
- 1009 Noble Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.