1038 Nelson Ave Milton, WI 53563
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $503,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1038 Nelson Ave, Milton, WI 53563 and is currently estimated at $358,905, approximately $305 per square foot. 1038 Nelson Ave is a home located in Rock County with nearby schools including Milton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,414 | $248,300 | $37,300 | $211,000 |
| 2024 | $4,011 | $248,300 | $37,300 | $211,000 |
| 2023 | $4,139 | $193,600 | $21,000 | $172,600 |
| 2022 | $4,173 | $193,600 | $21,000 | $172,600 |
| 2021 | $4,091 | $193,600 | $21,000 | $172,600 |
| 2020 | $4,153 | $167,400 | $21,000 | $146,400 |
| 2019 | $4,222 | $167,400 | $21,000 | $146,400 |
| 2018 | $3,860 | $167,400 | $21,000 | $146,400 |
| 2017 | $3,563 | $141,100 | $30,600 | $110,500 |
| 2016 | $3,534 | $141,100 | $30,600 | $110,500 |
| 2015 | $3,234 | $138,400 | $30,600 | $107,800 |
| 2014 | $2,878 | $130,500 | $30,600 | $99,900 |
| 2013 | $3,273 | $127,800 | $30,600 | $97,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map