1038 Pine St Waukegan, IL 60085
Waukegan Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $138,000 - $170,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
684
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1038 Pine St, Waukegan, IL 60085 and is currently estimated at $157,020, approximately $229 per square foot. 1038 Pine St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Glen Flora Elementary School, Edith M Smith Middle School, and Waukegan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2013
Sold by
Kjk Solutions Llc
Bought by
Kjk Solutions Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kjk Solutions Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Kjk Solutions Llc | $14,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,875 | $35,577 | $9,584 | $25,993 |
| 2024 | $2,824 | $33,126 | $8,924 | $24,202 |
| 2023 | $2,563 | $29,951 | $8,069 | $21,882 |
| 2022 | $2,563 | $26,218 | $6,291 | $19,927 |
| 2021 | $2,264 | $21,718 | $5,501 | $16,217 |
| 2020 | $2,294 | $20,233 | $5,125 | $15,108 |
| 2019 | $2,308 | $18,540 | $4,696 | $13,844 |
| 2018 | $2,124 | $16,429 | $5,908 | $10,521 |
| 2017 | $2,083 | $14,535 | $5,227 | $9,308 |
| 2016 | $1,952 | $12,630 | $4,542 | $8,088 |
| 2015 | $1,910 | $11,304 | $4,065 | $7,239 |
| 2014 | $1,764 | $10,420 | $3,067 | $7,353 |
| 2012 | $2,593 | $12,365 | $3,323 | $9,042 |
Source: Public Records
Map