1038 Queensburg Ave Laurel, MS 39440
Estimated Value: $87,000 - $113,000
Studio
--
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1038 Queensburg Ave, Laurel, MS 39440 and is currently estimated at $97,014, approximately $106 per square foot. 1038 Queensburg Ave is a home located in Jones County with nearby schools including Oak Park Elementary School, Laurel Middle School, and Laurel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2012
Sold by
Crosby Gregory J and Crosby Jonia M
Bought by
Williams Donna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Donna | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,027 | $5,834 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $940 | $5,385 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $940 | $5,385 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $931 | $5,385 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,050 | $6,045 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $955 | $5,448 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $959 | $5,448 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $959 | $5,448 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $937 | $5,448 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $498 | $3,997 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,997 | $0 | $0 |