1038 Robert Rd Old Forge, PA 18518
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $305,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,226
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1038 Robert Rd, Old Forge, PA 18518 and is currently estimated at $292,000, approximately $238 per square foot. 1038 Robert Rd is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including Old Forge Elementary School, Old Forge Junior/Senior High School, and Triboro Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1986
Bought by
Kumor Alan J and Kumor Karen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kumor Alan J | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $34,912 | $222,060 | $31,080 | $190,980 |
| 2025 | $4,668 | $18,000 | $3,000 | $15,000 |
| 2024 | $4,163 | $18,000 | $3,000 | $15,000 |
| 2023 | $4,163 | $18,000 | $3,000 | $15,000 |
| 2022 | $4,023 | $18,000 | $3,000 | $15,000 |
| 2021 | $3,913 | $18,000 | $3,000 | $15,000 |
| 2020 | $3,868 | $18,000 | $3,000 | $15,000 |
| 2019 | $3,706 | $18,000 | $3,000 | $15,000 |
| 2018 | $3,670 | $18,000 | $3,000 | $15,000 |
| 2017 | $3,670 | $18,000 | $3,000 | $15,000 |
| 2016 | $2,172 | $18,000 | $3,000 | $15,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,000 | $3,000 | $15,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,000 | $3,000 | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map