1038 S Nestor Ave Compton, CA 90220
Estimated Value: $551,077 - $606,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
995
Sq Ft
$583/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1038 S Nestor Ave, Compton, CA 90220 and is currently estimated at $579,769, approximately $582 per square foot. 1038 S Nestor Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Enterprise Middle School, and Compton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2005
Sold by
Smith Victor and Smith Donna
Bought by
Smith Victor C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
10.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Victor C | -- | New Century Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Smith Victor C | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,979 | $137,057 | $54,817 | $82,240 |
| 2024 | $2,979 | $134,371 | $53,743 | $80,628 |
| 2023 | $2,935 | $131,738 | $52,690 | $79,048 |
| 2022 | $3,097 | $129,156 | $51,657 | $77,499 |
| 2021 | $2,477 | $126,625 | $50,645 | $75,980 |
| 2019 | $2,699 | $122,871 | $49,144 | $73,727 |
| 2018 | $2,611 | $120,463 | $48,181 | $72,282 |
| 2016 | $2,463 | $115,787 | $46,311 | $69,476 |
| 2015 | $2,362 | $114,049 | $45,616 | $68,433 |
| 2014 | $2,324 | $111,816 | $44,723 | $67,093 |
Source: Public Records
Map