1038 Spring St Socorro, NM 87801
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $267,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1038 Spring St, Socorro, NM 87801 and is currently estimated at $206,500. 1038 Spring St is a home with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, San Antonio Elementary School, and Midway Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2025
Sold by
Donna Downen
Bought by
Lopez Wilford and Lopez Felice
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,394
Outstanding Balance
$41,842
Interest Rate
9.5%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$164,658
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Wilford | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Wilford | $44,394 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $276 | $8,699 | $2,807 | $5,892 |
| 2024 | $276 | $8,445 | $2,767 | $5,678 |
| 2023 | $269 | $8,200 | $2,729 | $5,471 |
| 2022 | $267 | $7,961 | $2,694 | $5,267 |
| 2021 | $259 | $7,729 | $2,644 | $5,085 |
| 2020 | $251 | $7,504 | $2,599 | $4,905 |
| 2019 | $177 | $7,278 | $2,533 | $4,745 |
| 2018 | $174 | $21,857 | $7,607 | $14,250 |
| 2017 | $172 | $21,857 | $7,607 | $14,250 |
| 2016 | $212 | $25,723 | $11,473 | $14,250 |
| 2011 | $270 | $8,574 | $3,824 | $4,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map