10381 Twisted Oak Ln Marshall, VA 20115
Estimated Value: $860,863 - $1,043,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,196
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10381 Twisted Oak Ln, Marshall, VA 20115 and is currently estimated at $951,216, approximately $297 per square foot. 10381 Twisted Oak Ln is a home located in Fauquier County with nearby schools including Claude Thompson Elementary School, Marshall Middle School, and Fauquier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2005
Sold by
Hamilton William B
Bought by
Sharar Kristopher A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$324,923
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$626,293
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sharar Kristopher A | $750,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sharar Kristopher A | $600,000 | |
| Closed | Sharar Kristopher A | $149,980 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,816 | $704,900 | $170,000 | $534,900 |
| 2024 | $6,661 | $704,900 | $170,000 | $534,900 |
| 2023 | $6,379 | $704,900 | $170,000 | $534,900 |
| 2022 | $6,379 | $704,900 | $170,000 | $534,900 |
| 2021 | $5,460 | $547,900 | $155,000 | $392,900 |
| 2020 | $5,460 | $547,900 | $155,000 | $392,900 |
| 2019 | $5,460 | $547,900 | $155,000 | $392,900 |
| 2018 | $5,394 | $547,900 | $155,000 | $392,900 |
| 2016 | $4,529 | $434,600 | $160,000 | $274,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $434,600 | $160,000 | $274,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $434,600 | $160,000 | $274,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map