10643 Ramey Rd Marshall, VA 20115
Estimated Value: $740,000 - $855,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,444
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10643 Ramey Rd, Marshall, VA 20115 and is currently estimated at $781,966, approximately $319 per square foot. 10643 Ramey Rd is a home with nearby schools including Claude Thompson Elementary School, Marshall Middle School, and Fauquier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2019
Sold by
Dickson Carol Ward and Ward Donna Lynne
Bought by
Henson Gerald L and Henson Tara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$465,200
Outstanding Balance
$410,942
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$371,024
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henson Gerald L | $175,000 | Rgs Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Henson Gerald L | $465,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,787 | $598,400 | $156,600 | $441,800 |
| 2024 | $5,657 | $598,400 | $156,600 | $441,800 |
| 2023 | $5,417 | $598,400 | $156,600 | $441,800 |
| 2022 | $5,417 | $598,400 | $156,600 | $441,800 |
| 2021 | $0 | $477,300 | $141,600 | $335,700 |
| 2020 | $6,478 | $141,600 | $141,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map