10381 Yana Dr Stanton, CA 90680
West Anaheim NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $860,000 - $889,927
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,525
Sq Ft
$571/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10381 Yana Dr, Stanton, CA 90680 and is currently estimated at $870,982, approximately $571 per square foot. 10381 Yana Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Robert M. Pyles Elementary School, Dale Jr High School, and Magnolia High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2022
Sold by
Nguyen Kevin Hoang and Nguyen Tammy
Bought by
Kevin H Nguyen & Tammy N Le Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2009
Sold by
Le Tammy Nguyen
Bought by
Nguyen Kevin Hoang and Le Tammy Nguyen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Interest Rate
5.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2008
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Le Tammy Nguyen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2008
Sold by
Flores Saul and Flores Lorena
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2005
Sold by
Noel Robert L and Noel Barbara J
Bought by
Flores Saul and Flores Lorena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$399,900
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1994
Sold by
Noel Robert Louis and Noel Barbara J
Bought by
Noel Robert L and Noel Barbara J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin H Nguyen & Tammy N Le Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Nguyen Kevin Hoang | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Le Tammy Nguyen | $385,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $354,625 | None Available | |
| Flores Saul | $500,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Noel Robert L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Kevin Hoang | $304,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Le Tammy Nguyen | $304,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Flores Saul | $399,900 | |
| Closed | Flores Saul | $49,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,684 | $495,779 | $406,492 | $89,287 |
| 2024 | $5,684 | $486,058 | $398,521 | $87,537 |
| 2023 | $5,539 | $476,528 | $390,707 | $85,821 |
| 2022 | $5,486 | $467,185 | $383,046 | $84,139 |
| 2021 | $5,421 | $458,025 | $375,535 | $82,490 |
| 2020 | $5,389 | $453,329 | $371,684 | $81,645 |
| 2019 | $5,254 | $444,441 | $364,396 | $80,045 |
| 2018 | $5,188 | $435,727 | $357,251 | $78,476 |
| 2017 | $5,005 | $427,184 | $350,246 | $76,938 |
| 2016 | $4,980 | $418,808 | $343,378 | $75,430 |
| 2015 | $4,932 | $412,518 | $338,221 | $74,297 |
| 2014 | $4,688 | $404,438 | $331,596 | $72,842 |
Source: Public Records
Map