10382 Doth St Orlando, FL 32836
Dr. Phillips NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,223,000 - $1,448,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,065
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10382 Doth St, Orlando, FL 32836 and is currently estimated at $1,290,789, approximately $317 per square foot. 10382 Doth St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Sand Lake Elementary School, Southwest Middle, and Muslim Academy Of Greater Orlando.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2021
Sold by
Leon Loren and Harrs Shawn O
Bought by
Harrs Shawn and Harrs Loren E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$548,000
Outstanding Balance
$486,115
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$804,675
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2017
Sold by
Gain James and Gain Elizabeth
Bought by
Harrs Shawn O and Leon Loren E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$588,000
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2014
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of Florida Inc
Bought by
Gain James and Gain Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrs Shawn | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Harrs Shawn O | $735,000 | Integrity Title & Guaranty A | |
| Gain James | $766,300 | Carefree Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harrs Shawn | $548,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harrs Shawn O | $588,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gain James | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,617 | $737,309 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $11,617 | $737,309 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $10,417 | $717,925 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $10,417 | $677,371 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $10,081 | $657,642 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9,788 | $627,808 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $9,338 | $619,140 | $120,000 | $499,140 |
| 2019 | $9,934 | $623,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $9,861 | $611,646 | $125,000 | $486,646 |
| 2017 | $11,092 | $641,109 | $125,000 | $516,109 |
| 2016 | $11,203 | $635,061 | $85,000 | $550,061 |
| 2015 | $10,646 | $586,479 | $85,000 | $501,479 |
| 2014 | $531 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map